The Foodservice Catey Awards Shortlist

Congratulations to the people and brands who have made the 2018 Shortlist.

3
Business and Industry Caterer of the Year

Proudly sponsored by Franke Coffee Systems


BaxterStorey

Lexington

Vacherin

3
Catering Manager of the Year

Proudly sponsored by Bunzl


Geoff Moyle, The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

Melanie Cooke, ISS Food Services

Rebecca Armstrong, Genuine Dining

4
Chef Manager of the Year

Proudly sponsored by Search Hospitality


Adrian Kirikmaa, St Monica Trust

Chris Howard-Kraft, Blue Apple Contract Catering

Chris McKinley, BaxterStorey

Tony Mulgrew, Ravenscliffe High School and Sports College Halifax Yorkshire

3
Chef of the Year (private site)

Proudly sponsored by Staff Heroes


Adam Thomason , Restaurant Associates

Karen Poynter, CH&Co Livery

Phil Lee-Robinson, BaxterStorey

2
Chef of the Year (public site)

Proudly sponsored by Evolve Hospitality 


Darren Archer, CH&Co Venues

Tom Parry , Jockey Club Catering

5
CSR Award

Proudly sponsored by Unilever


Cardiff Council

CATERed

Fabulous Fan Fayre (F3)

Green & Fortune

Vacherin

3
Education Caterer of the Year

Proudly sponsored by Restaurant Design Associates


CATERed

Hampshire County Council Catering Services (HC3S)

Holroyd Howe

3
Event Caterer of the Year

Proudly sponsored by Off to Work


Food Story

Green & Fortune

Sodexo

4
Front of House Team (private site)

Proudly sponsored by Admiral


BaxterStorey - Nationwide

BaxterStorey - St Cross College

Rapport at Omnicom

Vacherin

3
Front of House Team (public site)

Proudly sponsored by Ch&Co Group


Front of House Team, Kings Place, Green & Fortune

Searcys at 30 Euston Square

Searcys at the Gherkin

2
Healthcare Caterer of the Year

Proudly sponsored by Premier Foods


Geoff Moyle, The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

Mark Thomas, St Monica Trust

3
Healthy Eating Champion

Proudly sponsored by Seafood Week 2018


Amy Roberts, Holroyd Howe

Lin Dickens , Bartlett Mitchell

William Cook, Elior UK

2
HR Award

Proudly sponsored by Caterer.com


People Development Team, CH&Co

People, Talent & Resourcing Team, BaxterStorey

4
Innovation Award

Proudly sponsored by Amadeus


Bidfood

Derbyshire County Council

Elior UK

Searcys

2
Procurement Team of the Year

Proudly sponsored by JustIngredients


Sunrise Senior Living

TUCO

4
Regional Manager of the Year

Proudly sponsored by Tchibo 


Greg Bramwell, BaxterStorey

Holly Brown, BaxterStorey

Phil Clerkin, Compass Group UK and Ireland

Rachel, Narayan, Aramark Defence Services

0
Retail and Leisure Caterer of the Year

Proudly sponsored by Britvic 



There is no shortlist for this award 

2
Salesperson of the Year

Proudly sponsored by Wilcox Burchmore


Eddie Fairish, Aramark

Sarah Prentice, Blue Apple Contract Catering

4
Supplier excellence award

Proudly sponsored by Fresh Montgomery


Bidfood

HIT Training

Kafoodle

Precision Refrigeration

2
Training Award

Proudly sponsored by Umbrella Training


Learning & Development Team, CH&Co

Lorna Hendey, Amadeus